Back to top

DO I HAVE TO GO TO BANKRUPTCY COURT?

Technically, yes, as you have to go to the Federal courthouse. However, it is exceptionally unlikely that you will have to appear before a judge. 99% of my chapter 7 clients go to the courthouse once, for what’s called a Meeting of Creditors.

We respect and guarantee the confidentiality of your case and personal information

CONTACT US (Texas Only)